My Image
Button Social NetworkButton Social NetworkButton Social Network

Privacy Policy


This Website,is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.
This policy together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to here set out the core principle on which any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.
Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.
We keep certain basic information when you visit our website and recognize the importance of keeping that information secure and letting you know what we will do with it.
This policy only applies to our website. If you leave our website via a link or otherwise, you will be subject to the policy of that website provider. We have no control over the policy or terms of other websites. It is your responsibility to check their policy before continuing to access them.


INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU


We may collect and process the following information about you:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site. 
  • Information provided at the time of registering as a user on our website subscribing to our services or requesting further assistance
  • Information you provide when reporting an issue with our website
  • When you contact us, record of that correspondence
  • Completed surveys that we use for research purposes; although you do not have to respond to them.


IP ADDRESSES AND COOKIES


We may collect information about your computer, including where available, your IP address, operating system, and browser type. We also collect data for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers.
This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual or collect personal information to our third party advertisers.
You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our website.
WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share the password with anyone.


USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION


We use information kept about you in the following ways:

  • To ensure that content from our website is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes.
  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so.
  • To notify you about changes to our service.


CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE


Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent. As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at any time by logging into their profile and going to the “Account Info” page.


CHILDREN ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE


We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.


YOUR RIGHTS


You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us via email. Our website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers, and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY


Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, when appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. However, we advise that you check this page regularly to keep up to date with any changes.


YOUR CONSENT


By using our website, you indicate that you agree to our privacy policy and that you agree to abide by it. If you do not agree to our privacy policy, please refrain from using our website.


CONTACT

​​​​​​​
Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be sent via e-mail or the address candyce@digitalbusinesswomen.com


TRADUCAO:


Este site está comprometido em proteger e respeitar sua privacidade. Esta política, juntamente com nossos termos de uso e quaisquer outros documentos mencionados aqui, estabelecem o princípio básico sobre o qual quaisquer dados pessoais que coletamos de você ou que você nos fornece serão processados ​​por nós. Leia o seguinte com atenção para entender nossos pontos de vista e práticas sobre seus dados pessoais e como iremos tratá-los. Mantemos certas informações básicas quando você visita nosso site e reconhecemos a importância de manter essas informações seguras e de informar o que faremos com elas. Esta política se aplica apenas ao nosso site. Se você sair do nosso site por meio de um link ou não, estará sujeito à política desse provedor de sites. Não temos controle sobre a política ou termos de outros sites. É de sua responsabilidade verificar a política deles antes de continuar a acessá-los. INFORMAÇÕES QUE PODEMOS COLETAR DE VOCÊ Podemos coletar e processar as seguintes informações sobre você: Informações que você fornece preenchendo formulários em nosso site. Informações fornecidas no momento do registro como usuário em nosso site, assinando nossos serviços ou solicitando assistência adicional Informações que você fornece ao relatar um problema com nosso site Quando você entrar em contato conosco, registre essa correspondência Pesquisas concluídas que usamos para fins de pesquisa; embora você não precise responder a eles. ENDEREÇOS IP E COOKIES Podemos coletar informações sobre o seu computador, incluindo onde disponível, seu endereço IP, sistema operacional e tipo de navegador. Também coletamos dados para administração do sistema e relatamos informações agregadas aos nossos anunciantes. São dados estatísticos sobre as ações e padrões de navegação de nossos usuários e não identificam nenhum indivíduo ou coletam informações pessoais para nossos anunciantes terceirizados. Você pode se recusar a aceitar cookies ativando a configuração no seu navegador, que permite recusar cookies. No entanto, se você selecionar essa configuração, poderá não conseguir acessar determinadas partes do nosso site. A menos que você tenha ajustado as configurações do navegador para recusar cookies, nosso sistema emitirá cookies quando você fizer login no nosso site. ONDE ARMAZENAMOS SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS Todas as informações que você nos fornece são armazenadas em nossos servidores seguros. Todas as transações de pagamento serão criptografadas. Onde lhe fornecemos (ou onde você escolheu) uma senha que permite acessar determinadas partes do nosso site, você é responsável por manter essa senha confidencial. Pedimos que você não compartilhe a senha com ninguém.

USOS DA INFORMAÇÃO Usamos as informações mantidas sobre você das seguintes maneiras: Para garantir que o conteúdo do nosso site seja apresentado da maneira mais eficaz para você e para o seu computador. Para fornecer a você informações, produtos ou serviços que você solicita de nós ou que acreditamos ser do seu interesse, onde você consentiu em ser contatado para tais fins. Cumprir nossas obrigações decorrentes de quaisquer contratos firmados entre você e nós. Para permitir que você participe de recursos interativos do nosso serviço, quando você optar por fazê-lo. Para notificá-lo sobre alterações no nosso serviço. CALIFÓRNIA CONFORMIDADE DO ATO DE PROTEÇÃO DE PRIVACIDADE ONLINE Como valorizamos sua privacidade, tomamos as precauções necessárias para estar em conformidade com a Lei de Proteção de Privacidade Online da Califórnia. Portanto, não distribuiremos suas informações pessoais a terceiros sem o seu consentimento. Como parte da Lei de Proteção à Privacidade Online da Califórnia, todos os usuários do nosso site podem fazer alterações em suas informações a qualquer momento, entrando em seu perfil e acessando a página "Informações da conta". CRIANÇAS CONFORME ATO DE PROTEÇÃO DE PRIVACIDADE ONLINE Estamos em conformidade com os requisitos da COPPA (Lei de Proteção à Privacidade Online das Crianças). Não coletamos nenhuma informação de menores de 13 anos de idade. Nosso site, produtos e serviços são direcionados a pessoas com pelo menos 13 anos de idade ou mais. SEUS DIREITOS Você tem o direito de solicitar que não processemos seus dados pessoais para fins de marketing. Normalmente, informaremos você (antes de coletar seus dados) se pretendemos usá-los para tais fins ou se pretendemos divulgar suas informações a terceiros para tais fins. Você pode exercer seu direito de impedir esse processamento, marcando certas caixas nos formulários que usamos para coletar seus dados. Você também pode exercer o direito a qualquer momento entrando em contato conosco por e-mail. De tempos em tempos, nosso site pode conter links para e a partir de sites de nossas redes, anunciantes e afiliados parceiros. Se você seguir um link para qualquer um desses sites, observe que esses sites têm suas próprias políticas de privacidade e que não aceitamos qualquer responsabilidade por essas políticas. Verifique essas políticas antes de enviar quaisquer dados pessoais para esses sites. ALTERAÇÕES À NOSSA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE Quaisquer alterações que possamos fazer à nossa política de privacidade no futuro serão publicadas nesta página e, quando apropriado, notificadas a você por e-mail. No entanto, recomendamos que você verifique esta página regularmente para manter-se atualizado sobre quaisquer alterações. SUA PERMISSÃO Ao usar nosso site, você indica que concorda com nossa política de privacidade e que concorda em cumpri-la. Se você não concordar com nossa política de privacidade, evite usar nosso site. CONTATO O que outras pessoas estão dizendo Perguntas, comentários e solicitações relacionadas a esta política de privacidade são bem-vindos e devem ser enviados por e-mail ou pelo endereço candyce@digitalbusinesswomen.com